Chris Dillow's Benchmark Portfolios

Find the latest picks within the quarterly articles below

No-thought portfolios performance   
 in Q4last 12Mlast 3Ylast 5Y
Momentum10.720.425.372.3
Negative momentum15.45.4-1.1-14.1
Value9.1-1.0-18.44.1
High beta0.5-5.2-16.0-22.3
Low risk19.428.014.139.1
Mega caps0.69.96.613.0
FTSE 3503.114.28.118.2
Price performance only: excludes dividends and dealing costs

 

 

Latest about this portfolio

Subscribe today

Full access for just £3.37 a week:

• Tips and recommendations - to beat the market 
• Portfolio clinic & Mr Bearbull - build a well-planned portfolio 
• Expert tools - track and manage investments effortlessly
• Plus free delivery to your home or office

Subscribe Now